Menu
Cart 0

Ingredient: CAPRIC ACID

CAPRIC ACID (caprylic/capric triglyceride) is derived from coconut oil and glycerin, and considered an excellent emollient and skin-repairing ingredient. It’s included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to repair its surface and resist moisture loss.

Capric Triglycerides are an ester and have a very light, silky oil, without being greasy, and make skin smooth by preventing dryness.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out